Commit 6b1eefbc authored by Karl Wette's avatar Karl Wette

Further updates to author lists

Original: dcb5245f7f0daea9684cd5e726218963551c9747
parent 0cf8ba6a
......@@ -32,8 +32,8 @@ if HAVE_GIT_REPO
# 'since' is any public, non-tag commit ancestral to when .AUTHORS was last updated.
# It should not be changed without first updating .AUTHORS. See Redmine issue #1877.
AUTHORS: force-author-generation
$(AM_V_GEN)export LC_ALL=C; since=8ac5f8d18482c381c4bb1a96f7f29692e1528606; \
( cd $(srcdir) && cat .AUTHORS && git log --pretty="%aN" $${since}..HEAD -- . 2>/dev/null ) | sort -f -u > $@
$(AM_V_GEN)export LC_ALL=C; since=c31bce07b892efeab430bfe1ce2bf2c758107776; \
( cd $(srcdir) && cat .AUTHORS && git log --pretty="%aN" $${since}..HEAD -- . 2>/dev/null ) | $(SED) -e '/^UNKNOWN/d' | sort -f -u > $@
endif # HAVE_GIT_REPO
.PHONY: print-build-success
......
......@@ -16,6 +16,7 @@ Chad Hanna
Chris Messenger
Chris Pankow
Christine Chung
Christopher Berry
Collin Capano
Craig Robinson
Cristina Valeria Torres
......@@ -40,6 +41,7 @@ Fan Zhang
Fiona Speirits
Gareth Jones
Gregory Mendell
Heinz-Bernd Eggenstein
Henning Fehrmann
Holger Pletsch
I. Yakushin
......@@ -91,6 +93,7 @@ S. J. Dwyer
S. Klimenko
S. Sorensen
Saikat Ray-Majumder
Salvatore Vitale
Satya Mohapatra
Sean Seader
Shin Kee Chung
......@@ -108,6 +111,7 @@ Thomas Essinger-Hileman
Tjonnie Li
Walter Del Pozzo
Warren Anderson
Will Meierjurgen Farr
Will M. Farr
Xavier Siemens
Y. Itoh
Zach Etienne
......@@ -10,6 +10,8 @@ Anand S. Sengupta
Andres C. Rodriguez
Andrew Lundgren
Andrew Mergl
Andrew Williamson
Ansel Neunzert
Antony Searle
B. S. Sathyaprakash
Badri Krishnan
......@@ -26,6 +28,7 @@ Chris Messenger
Chris Pankow
Christian Roever
Christine Chung
Christopher Berry
Christopher M. Biwer
Colin Gill
Collin Capano
......@@ -54,7 +57,9 @@ Fan Zhang
Farhan Feroz
Fiona Speirits
Florent Robinet
Francesco Pannarale
Frederique Marion
Gareth Davies
Gareth Jones
Gergely Debreczeni
Grant Meadors
......@@ -95,9 +100,11 @@ Maria Alessandra Papa
Mark Stephen Williamsen
Matthew Pitkin
Matthew West
Max Isi
Melissa Frei
Michael Coughlin
Michael Puerrer
Michalis Agathos
Miquel Oliver
Miroslav Shaltev
Munier A. Salem
......@@ -126,6 +133,7 @@ Santiago Caride
Sarah Caudill
Satya Mohapatra
Sean Seader
Sebastian Gaebel
Shane Larson
Stas Babak
Stefanos Giampanis
......@@ -133,6 +141,7 @@ Steffen Grunewald
Stephen Fairhurst
Stephen Privitera
Sukanta Bose
Surabhi Sachdev
Tania Regimbau
Thomas Cokelaer
Thomas Dent
......@@ -143,7 +152,9 @@ Valeriu Predoi
Virginia Re
Vivien Raymond
Vladimir Dergachev
Will Meierjurgen Farr
Walter Del Pozzo
Will M. Farr
Will Vousden
Xavier Siemens
Y. Itoh
Yatish Hegde
......
Adam Mercer
Andrew Mergl
Ben Farr
Bernd Machenschalk
Chris Pankow
Cristina Valeria Torres
......@@ -7,12 +8,15 @@ E. E. Flanagan
Fan Zhang
Florent Robinet
Henning Fehrmann
John Veitch
Jolien Creighton
Karl Wette
Kipp Cannon
Leo Singer
Nickolas Fotopoulos
Patrick Brady
Reinhard Prix
Saikat Ray-Majumder
Salvatore Vitale
Steffen Grunewald
Xavier Siemens
Adam Mercer
Branson Stephens
Chris Pankow
Duncan Macleod
Fan Zhang
Jolien Creighton
Karl Wette
Kipp Cannon
Leo Singer
Lindy Blackburn
Matthew Pitkin
Michal Was
......@@ -13,3 +16,4 @@ Reinhard Prix
Ruslan Vaulin
Steffen Grunewald
Yingsheng Ji
Young-Min Kim
Abhirup Ghosh
Adam Mercer
Ajith Parameswaran
Alex Ayerdi
Alex Urban
Anuradha Gupta
Archisman Ghosh
Ben Aylott
Ben Farr
Brandon Miller
Carl Rodriguez
Carl-Johan Haster
Chiara Mingarelli
Chris Pankow
Christian Roever
Christopher Berry
Drew Keppel
Evan Ochsner
Fan Zhang
Heather Fong
Henning Fehrmann
Hong Qi
Ilya Mandel
Jade Powell
James Clark
Jeroen Meidam
John Veitch
Jolien Creighton
Karl Wette
Kipp Cannon
Larry Price
Leo Singer
Leslie Wade
......@@ -25,17 +36,21 @@ Marc van der Sluys
Matthew Pitkin
Michael Coughlin
Michalis Agathos
Nathan Johnson-McDaniel
Nickolas Fotopoulos
Patrick Brady
Philip Graff
Reinhard Prix
Riccardo Sturani
Rory Smith
Ryan Lynch
Salvatore Vitale
Serena Vinciguerra
Steffen Grunewald
Stephen Privitera
Thomas Dent
Tyson Littenberg
Vivien Raymond
Walter Del Pozzo
Will Meierjurgen Farr
Will M. Farr
Will Vousden
Adam Mercer
Ajith Parameswaran
Alex Nielsen
Alexander Dietz
Alexander Harvey Nitz
Anand S. Sengupta
......@@ -9,6 +10,7 @@ B. S. Sathyaprakash
Badri Krishnan
Bala R. Iyer
Ben Aylott
Ben Farr
Ben Lackey
Benjamin Owen
Bernd Machenschalk
......@@ -28,6 +30,7 @@ Eirini Messaritaki
Evan Ochsner
Fan Zhang
Fiona Speirits
Francesco Pannarale
Gareth Jones
George Birthisel
Henning Fehrmann
......@@ -48,6 +51,7 @@ Lucia Santamaria
László Veréb
M. C. Diaz
Matthew Pitkin
Michalis Agathos
Michele Vallisneri
Nickolas Fotopoulos
Patrick Brady
......@@ -61,6 +65,7 @@ Rory Smith
Salvatore Vitale
Sarah Caudill
Sean Seader
Sebastian Khan
Shaun Hooper
Stas Babak
Steffen Grunewald
......@@ -72,9 +77,11 @@ Tania Regimbau
Teviet Creighton
Thomas Cokelaer
Thomas Dent
Tito Dal Canton
Valeriu Predoi
Vivien Raymond
Walter Del Pozzo
Warren Anderson
Will Meierjurgen Farr
Will M. Farr
Yan Wang
Yi Pan
......@@ -17,6 +17,7 @@ John Veitch
Jolien Creighton
Karl Wette
Kipp Cannon
Leo Singer
Lisa M. Goggin
Maddie White
Nickolas Fotopoulos
......
......@@ -18,6 +18,7 @@ Fan Zhang
Fekete Akos
Gareth Davies
Gregory Mendell
Heinz-Bernd Eggenstein
Henning Fehrmann
Holger Pletsch
John T. Whelan
......@@ -25,12 +26,15 @@ John Veitch
Jolien Creighton
Karl Wette
Kipp Cannon
Leo Singer
Maddie White
Maria Alessandra Papa
Matthew Pitkin
Max Isi
Miroslav Shaltev
Nickolas Fotopoulos
Oliver Bock
Paul Hopkins
Paul Kienzle
Pinkesh Patel
Reinhard Prix
......@@ -42,4 +46,5 @@ Steve Berukoff
Teviet Creighton
Thomas Essinger-Hileman
Xavier Siemens
Yi-Ming Hu
Yuanhao Zhang
......@@ -11,13 +11,16 @@ Ben Aylott
Ben Farr
Ben Lackey
Chris Pankow
Christopher M. Biwer
Collin Capano
Craig Robinson
David Chin
David Churches
David Keitel
David McKechan
Drew Keppel
Duncan Brown
Eliu Huerta
Enrico Barausse
Evan Ochsner
Fan Zhang
......@@ -25,32 +28,50 @@ Frank Ohme
Henning Fehrmann
Ian Harry
J. S. Read
Janna Goldstein
Jeroen Meidam
John Veitch
Jolien Creighton
Karl Wette
Kipp Cannon
Leo Singer
Leslie Wade
Lionel London
Lucia Santamaria
László Veréb
Maria Haney
Marton Tapai
Matthew Pitkin
Michael Puerrer
Michalis Agathos
Miriam Cabero
Nickolas Fotopoulos
Ofek Birnholtz
Prayush Kumar
Reinhard Prix
Riccardo Sturani
Richard O'Shaughnessy
Roland Haas
Rory Smith
Salvatore Vitale
Sarah Caudill
Scott Coughlin
Sebastian Khan
Serena Vinciguerra
Stanislav Babak
Stas Babak
Steffen Grunewald
Stephen Fairhurst
Stephen Privitera
Swetha Bhagwat
Sylvain Marsat
Teviet Creighton
Thomas Callister
Thomas Cokelaer
Thomas Dent
Tito Dal Canton
Vivien Raymond
Walter Del Pozzo
Will Meierjurgen Farr
Will M. Farr
Yi Pan
Zach Etienne
......@@ -8,6 +8,7 @@ Jolien Creighton
Kaice T. Reilly
Karl Wette
Kipp Cannon
Leo Singer
Nickolas Fotopoulos
Reinhard Prix
Steffen Grunewald
......
......@@ -4,6 +4,7 @@ Henning Fehrmann
John Veitch
Jolien Creighton
Karl Wette
Leo Singer
Nickolas Fotopoulos
Oliver Bock
Reinhard Prix
......
Markdown is supported
0% or
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment